Dr. Jose T. Sandoval
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 44 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1417913203
Dr. Jose T. Sandoval M.D.
Family Physician
He is located at 605 North Main Street Suite C in Donna, TX 78537. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Obesity, Pregnancy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417913203. Appointment can be made via the phone number (956) 464-4406. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jose T. Sandoval, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jose T. Sandoval.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jose T. Sandoval
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jose T. Sandoval
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $190 |
| Novo Nordisk | $154 |
| Sanofi | $98 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $794 |
Sanctions
| Date | Description | Board |
|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2007 | 7021.0 - AP 164.051(a)(3) – MED. REC. COMMITS A RULE VIOLATION – MEDICAL RECORDS | Medical Board |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Here are family physicians in Texas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Memorial Square Fort Davis, 79734, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 US Highway 83 North Childress, 79201, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 Arbor Park Belton, 76513, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Wilson Drive Floresville, 78114, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 9 1 Haven for Hope Way San Antonio, 78207, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 US Highway 83 North Childress, 79201, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 Arbor Park Belton, 76513, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Pecan Crossing Drive Horseshoe Bay, 78657, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 North Palestine Street Athens, 75751, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 North Avenue North Haskell, 79521, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jose T. Sandoval have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jose T. Sandoval is affiliated with Sandoval Children's Clinic PA.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jose T. Sandoval?
Dr. Jose T. Sandoval's office is located at 605 North Main Street Suite C in Donna, TX 78537.
What conditions does Dr. Jose T. Sandoval treat?
Dr. Jose T. Sandoval provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Obesity, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jose T. Sandoval accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jose T. Sandoval accepts patients with Medicare.